St. Paul's United Methodist Church
Friday, October 20, 2017
Bringing the Power of Christ to the World

ST. PAUL'S UMC LAY LEADERSHIP

JULY 1, 2017 - JUNE 30, 2018

 

ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEES

 

ADMINISTRATIVE COUNCIL

 
 Chairperson:  Shirley Smith         
 Secretary:  Teresa Nartker
 Lay Leader:  Ben Lindhorst
 Lay Member of Annual Conference:   Amy Ochier
 Finance Chairperson:  Darrin McGinnis
 Trustees Chairperson:  Gary Arnold
 SPRC Chairperson:                                                            
 Treasurers:
 Rich Kinstler
 Sandy Arnold
 Finance Secretaries:
 Gary Bigley
 Kathy Daniel
 Bill Daniel
 Carol Graham
 Gaylen Kline
 Darrin McGinnis
 Curator:  Carolyn Gittinger
 Worship Chairperson:
 Laura  Wallrabenstein       
 Education Chairperson:
 Karen Kinstler
 Melody Woessner
 Youth Representative:  Ginny Faeth           
 Missions Chairperson:
 Kathy Daniel
 Carol Graham
 At-Large Members:
 Kyle Paxson (class of 2018)
 Diana Patterson (class of 2019)
 Sally McDonald (class of 2020)
 Rob Ochier (class of 2020)

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE

 
 Chairperson:  Darrin McGinnis
 Lay Leader:  Ben Lindhorst
 Treasurers:
 Rich Kinstler
 Sandy Arnold
 Finance Secretaries:                          
 Gary Bigley  
 Kathy Daniel
 Bill Daniel                                      
 Carol Graham
 Gaylen Kline
 Darrin McGinnis

 

STAFF-PARISH RELATIONS COMMITTEE

 
 Chairperson:                                                                                               
 Lay Leader:  Ben Lindhorst
 Class of 2018:                                     
 Sandy Ritter
 Jennifer Crawford
 Class of 2019:
 Amy Ochier
 Class of 2020:
 Hillary Chapman
 Bert Hawk
 Kyle Paxson
 Carolyn Gittinger                     
 

LAY LEADERSHIP COMMITTEE

 
 Chairperson:   Pastor Hannah Tucker                        
 Lay Leader:  Ben Lindhorst
 Class of 2018:
 Sally McDonald
 Class of 2019:
 Jill Lindhorst
 Rob Ochier
 Class of 2020:                                     
 Gary Bigley
 Amanda Johnson

 

BOARD OF TRUSTEES

 
 Chairperson:  Gary Arnold (class of 2020)                
 Class of 2018:
 Brian Arnold
 Rich Kinstler
 Jeff Kuhn
 Class of 2019:
 Gaylen Kline
 Duane Hoffert
 Class of 2020:                                    
 Marilou Hill
 Sharon Rigby
 Amy Somodi
 Youth Representative  Robbie Lindhorst
 Memorial Committee:
 Kathy Daniel
 Marilou Hill
 Marilyn Hutchins
 

MINISTRY COMMITTEES

 

MISSIONS COMMITTEE

 
 Chairpersons:
 Kathy Daniel (class of 2018)
 Carol Graham (class of 2020)
 Class of 2018:                                    
 Kathy Daniel
 Sandy Arnold
 Bill Daniel
 Sharon Rigby
 Class of 2019:
 Cheryl Armstrong
 Class of 2020:
 Carol Graham
 Gary Bigley (Visitation Coordinator)
 Ronee Rice
 Denise Lawson
 Youth Representative  Carter Lindhorst
 
 

EDUCATION COMMITTEE

 
 Chairpersons:
 Karen Kinstler (class of 2020)
 Melody Woessner (class of 2020)     
 Class of 2018:
 Sandy Ritter
 Rob Hawk
 Class of 2019:
 Brian Arnold
 Amber Crow
 Leslie Paradiso
 Class of 2020:
 Nancy Brown
 Kyle Paxson
 Amanda Johnson
 All Sunday School Teachers and     
 Youth Fellowship Advisors
 
 Youth Representative:  (elected by Youth Fellowship)
 

WORSHIP COMMITTEE

 
 Chairperson:  Laura Wallrabenstein                        
 Class of 2018:
 Melissa Rennels
 Class of 2019:
 Sharon Rigby
 Class of 2020:
 Chris Armstrong
 Sally McDonald
 Youth Representative  Connor McGinnis
 A/V:  Rob Ochier
 Choir Director:  Maria Gerber
 Organist:  Laura Wallrabenstein
 Head Usher:  Beverly Mestry
 Communion Stewards:                      
 Melody Woessner
 Diana Patterson
 Acolyte Coordinator:
 Jill Lindhorst
 Coffee Hour Coordinators:
 Diana Patterson